logo

An American Family History

1806 Pleasant Township
Fairfield County, Ohio

 
map
Fairfield County, Ohio
 
 
Name      
Albright, Adam      
Armstrong, Thomas      
Arnold, Frederick      
Bailey, James      
Baker, David      
Barkhammer, John      
Barr, David      
Barr, Joseph, Jr.      
Beard, John      
Beard, William      
Beaver, William      
Bell, Isaiah      
Berry, Christian      
Berry, Jacob      
Bibler, Barbary      
Bibler, Jacob      
Black, John      
Black, Luke      
Bredenstone, Frederick      
Bright, Nimrod      
Brown, Ludwick      
Brown, William      
Buchanan, Andrew      
Burton, Jacob      
Cagy, Christian      
Caldwell, William      
Catures, Nicholas      
Chaffan, Robert      
Clove, Robert      
Cofman, Martin      
Comer, Samuel      
Cornell, Benjamin      
Crawford, William      
Culp, Henry      
Dild, Jacob      
Dumna, John      
Dumna, Martin      
Duncan, James      
Durbin, Samuel      
Durbin, Thomas      
Ernest, George      
Erwin, William      
Ewing, John      
Ewing, Mathew      
Farmer, William      
Feemen, Benjamin      
Feemen, John      
Fetters, Conrad      
Fetters, Peter      
Fink, John      
Flake, John      
Fox, Jacob      
Frazer, Alexander      
Gardner, William      
Giger, Adam      
Giger, David      
Giger, Martin      
Good, John      
Graham, A      
Hall, Daniel      
Hammell, Samuel      
Hammond, Samuel      
Hampson, John      
Harmon, Frederick      
Hendrix, James      
Hill, George      
Hill, George      
Hite, Andrew      
Hite, Andrew jr      
Hite, Jacob      
Hite, John      
Hite, John jr      
Hoover, Christian      
Hopman, Henry      
Houser, George jr      
Houser, John      
Inks, John      
Jones, William      
Kemerer, Philip      
Kortman, Jacob.      
Kortman, jr., Jacob      
Kratzer, Samuel      
Laffady, ____      
Laffady, Samuel      
Laffady, Thomas      
Lamb, George      
Lamb, Jacob      
Lantz, Martin      
Lee, Soloman      
Linch, Henry      
Lindsey, William      
Maclin, Peter      
Maclin, Tenalt      
Manley, John      
Martin, William      
Matear, Robert      
McCune, Adam      
McDaniel, William      
McNoughton, John      
Miller, Abraham      
Miller, Christian      
Miller, Jacob      
Miller, John      
Mills, Samuel      
Murphy, Asa      
Murphy, Benjamin      
Murphy, William      
Musselman, Jacob      
Myres, Abraham      
Neeley, William      
Nowlin, Barnaby      
Perrin, John      
Pew, Jesse      
Pope, Abraham      
Pope, Frederick      
Powel, Aaron      
Powel, Moses      
Powlis, Jacob      
Pullen, Thomas      
Quinn, James      
Radibaugh, Nicholas      
Redman, Martin      
Rogers, James      
Roof, Peter      
Ross, Thomas      
Rowley, Jacob      
Seigler, John      
Sheats, Mathias      
Shepler, John      
Shisler, John      
Siple, Frederick      
Smith, Christian      
Smith, Daniel      
Smith, Jesse      
Soliday, Adam      
Solter, Christian      
Springer, William      
Staltzer, Jacob jr      
Sterm, Michael      
Stevenson, Thomas      
Sturgeon, Robert      
Teal, Arthur      
Teal, Edward      
Teal, Edward jr      
Teal, Nathaniel      
Teal, Samuel      
Teal, Walter      
Thompson, William      
Tool, M.      
Torence, Robert      
Trimble, John      
Trimble, William      
Twig, Francis      
Ulster, Widow      
Wagner, Andrew      
Wagner, Benjamin      
Walters, Gasper      
Walters, Jacob      
Warner, Thomas      
Watson, Thomas      
Weger, John      
Wiekle, Jacob      
Wiseman, Samuel      
York, William      
 
 

divider